IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cincom CPQSync vs StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
32
Comparisons
13
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
83
Comparisons
59
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Acquire, Cincom Acquire
Learn More
Overview

The way you sell is unique to your business and goes beyond the products you offer. For sales reps to sell to the best of their ability, they need a system tailored to the way they manage, create, and deliver quotes. Cincom CPQ guides them through each stage of the quoting process and presents the best options in terms of product mix, profitability, and price to prospects.

StrataVAR is proud to announce the availability of the Cisco Channel’s first purpose-built Customer Quoting Solution. Available as a native application on SFDC CRM or directly hosted by Force.com as PaaS, this powerful, flexible and user friendly workspace is fully integrated with StrataVAR PCW. This results in a completely automated, end to end solution for the Cisco Reseller that can produce a quote from a Cisco Estimate in under 2 minutes.

Users love the unique “grid style” GUI that works like Excel but is native SFDC technology. The benefits are easy user adoption, very fast performance and all actions and triggers fully integrated on the industry’s leading Cloud system.

Offer
Learn more about Cincom CPQSync
Learn more about StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW)
Sample Customers
Air Products and Chemicals Inc., Bartec Technor, Carrier, Dayton Progress, E-ONE, Fassi Cranes, Global Provider of Power Protection Systems, Greenheck Fan Corporation, PANalytical, Plantronics, Siemens
TBI Networks, Venture Technologies, CPWS Networks, Internetwork Engineering

Cincom CPQSync is ranked 21st in Product Configuration and Quoting while StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) is ranked 13th in Product Configuration and Quoting. Cincom CPQSync is rated 0.0, while StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cincom CPQSync is most compared with , whereas StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) is most compared with Salesforce CPQ.

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.