IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs Keylines comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,825 views|1,408 comparisons
Cambridge Intelligence Logo
282 views|32 comparisons
Ranking
16th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
1,825
Comparisons
1,408
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
34th
out of 58 in Data Visualization
Views
282
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2022.
597,291 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

KeyLines is a JavaScript software development kit (SDK). You can use the technology to quickly build network visualization web components to embed in your applications.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Keylines
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Cisco, Visa, Microsoft, Fico, Cifas, Zurich, LexisNexis, Western Union, Symantec
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider13%
Healthcare Company5%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider27%
Financial Services Firm16%
Computer Software Company16%
Government10%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Visualization
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Informatica, Qlik and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2022.
597,291 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 16th in Data Visualization while Keylines is ranked 34th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Keylines is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Anaplan, Microsoft BI and SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, whereas Keylines is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Visualization vendors.

We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.