IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs CA Report Facility comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,690 views|1,245 comparisons
Broadcom Logo
26 views|4 comparisons
Ranking
18th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
1,690
Comparisons
1,245
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
49th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
26
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

If your organization stores decision support data in DB2 for z/OS databases, your end users need an easy way to access that data both online and in batch.

CA Report Facility provides an intuitive, easy-to-use interface for building reports and queries, giving online data access to end users without forfeiting any measure of control.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about CA Report Facility
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Hanwha, Sandvik, Vodafone Turkey, Sky
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company6%
Healthcare Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise59%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 18th in Reporting Tools while CA Report Facility is ranked 49th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while CA Report Facility is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI, Oracle HFM and Anaplan, whereas CA Report Facility is most compared with .

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.