IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Matillion Data Loader vs Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
63rd
Views
309
Comparisons
250
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
88th
Views
49
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration Tools
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2022.
599,220 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ghibli Next Integration Platform, Primeur Ghibli Next, Ghibli Next
Learn More
Overview

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Primeur is a multinational group headquartered in Switzerland specialising in Enterprise Data Integration for more than 30 years. Our greatest strength is our ability to offer Data Integration solutions that start with consulting, include the implementation of our software and continue over time with full Client’s support throughout the entire life cycle of Data Integration. Using proprietary and market best of breed technologies, we have designed, developed and implemented the innovative Hybrid Integration Platform Platform Primeur Ghibli Next, and a totally new E2E Data Governance and Lineage solution, Primeur Data Watcher™.

Primeur’s unique approach in the international sw scenario is to Integrate data of every Client – thanks to its software, created and developed in the R&D centres – using our HIP platform without modifying the applications.

This approach combined with Primeur Ghibli Next HIP allows companies to keep existing technologies and applications, or even to adopt new ones in line with the increasing amount of information and with emerging market trends (as IoT, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data), ensuring effective integration of all Data in the organization.

Offer
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Learn more about Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform
Sample Customers
Tui, Cisco, Aramex, DocuSign, Travis Perkins
Raiffeisen, SEB
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider20%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
Financial Services Firm9%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration Tools
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2022.
599,220 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Matillion Data Loader is ranked 63rd in Data Integration Tools while Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is ranked 88th in Data Integration Tools. Matillion Data Loader is rated 0.0, while Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Matillion Data Loader is most compared with Fivetran and SSIS, whereas Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.