IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Exostar Secure Access Manager vs i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
26th
Views
196
Comparisons
137
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
34th
Views
32
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Fortinet, Auth0 and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: August 2022.
621,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Exostar SAM, Exostar Pirean
Learn More
Exostar
Video Not Available
Overview

We provide robust authentication and authorisation services across web and mobile. Our Access: One platform protects high value data, equity and IP across critical industries. We partner with some of the world’s largest organisations to protect their services globally.

Delivered through our private cloud identity platform, we enable our customers to quickly realise identity services that:

-Provide a central point of control for managing identities and entitlements
-Provide flexible access management, supporting single sign-on and strong user
authentication
-Deliver an agile and robust IAM API for extending the reach of your identity infrastructure
-We are recognised for our innovation, our versatility and our focus on the end user.

Speak to us today. Together we can transform your identity and access management vision into opportunity and advantage.

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

Offer
Learn more about Exostar Secure Access Manager
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Sample Customers
Lilly, Amgen, AstraZeneca, Johnson & Johnson, Merck, Veeva, Cognizant, Pfizer
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Pharma/Biotech Company22%
Computer Software Company20%
Comms Service Provider18%
Manufacturing Company10%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise69%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
August 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Fortinet, Auth0 and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: August 2022.
621,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Exostar Secure Access Manager is ranked 26th in Single Sign-On (SSO) while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 34th in Single Sign-On (SSO). Exostar Secure Access Manager is rated 0.0, while i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Exostar Secure Access Manager is most compared with AWS Single Sign-On, PingFederate and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), whereas i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with .

See our list of best Single Sign-On (SSO) vendors.

We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.