Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery vs DocStar Rebound comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery and DocStar Rebound based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery vs. DocStar Rebound report (Updated: September 2022).
635,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
196
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
36
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Disaster Recovery (DR) Software
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Rubrik and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: September 2022.
635,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Dell EMC Cloud DR
Learn More
Overview

For organizations looking to the cloud as a disaster recovery option, Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery (Cloud DR) allows enterprises to copy backed-up virtual machines (VMs) from their on-premises PowerProtect DD storage to the public cloud (AWS, AWS GovCloud, Azure, Azure Government) to orchestrate DR testing, failover and failback of cloud workloads in a disaster recovery scenario. These workloads can be run directly in the public cloud, so full deployment of your on-premises data protection solutions in the cloud is not required in order to protect and recover your VMs.

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

Offer
Learn more about Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery
Learn more about DocStar Rebound
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Baxter Manufacturing, Philadelphia Mixing Solutions, GELITA
Buyer's Guide
Disaster Recovery (DR) Software
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Rubrik and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: September 2022.
635,987 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery is ranked 31st in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software while DocStar Rebound is ranked 37th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery is rated 0.0, while DocStar Rebound is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Dell Cloud Disaster Recovery is most compared with VMware Cloud Disaster Recovery, whereas DocStar Rebound is most compared with .

See our list of best Disaster Recovery (DR) Software vendors.

We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.