IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response vs Proficio Managed Endpoint Detection and Response comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
289
Comparisons
173
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
50
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Managed Detection and Response (MDR)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cybereason MDR
Proficio Managed EDR
Learn More
Overview

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

MANAGED ENDPOINT DETECTION AND RESPONSE:
MITIGATE RISK WITH CONTINUOUS MONITORING OF YOUR CRITICAL ENDPOINTS

Whether your employees are accessing the internet from their laptop while traveling, passing around shared files on a USB stick, or visiting a malicious web site, your endpoints are constantly at risk. Proficio’s Managed Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) service detects these risks in real time, and includes device audits, analyst investigations, and automated response capabilities so you can quickly contain any threats detected.

Offer
Learn more about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response
Learn more about Proficio Managed Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Lewis and Clark college
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company44%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
Educational Organization6%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Managed Detection and Response (MDR)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is ranked 27th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Proficio Managed Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 54th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is rated 0.0, while Proficio Managed Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cybereason Managed Detection & Response is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon Complete and ConnectWise Fortify, whereas Proficio Managed Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.