COZYROC SSIS+ suite vs Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between COZYROC SSIS+ suite and Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration.
To learn more, read our detailed Data Integration Report (Updated: February 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Use COZYROC SSIS+ suite?
GuirinoCiliberti
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:The tool has good scalability and flexibility.
Top Answer:The pricing is aligned with other products.
Top Answer:The product has a small customer base. There are not many consultants who know the product. The product must provide more control and tracking features. The process of understanding the problems is… more »
Ranking
90th
out of 94 in Data Integration
Views
42
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
42nd
out of 94 in Data Integration
Views
104
Comparisons
50
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
311
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ghibli Next Integration Platform, Primeur Ghibli Next, Ghibli Next
Learn More
Overview

COZYROC SSIS+ suite is a comprehensive suite of 250+ advanced SSIS components for developing ETL solutions with Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services. Our easy-to-use, coding-free library of tasks, components and reusable scripts can significantly cut your development time and also improve the execution speed of your SSIS packages. COZYROC SSIS+ Components Suite has been successfully used by thousands of businesses, in more than 140 countries around the world.

Lift & Shift legacy SSIS workloads to the cloud in a breeze with COZYROC.Cloud hosted service which includes a license for the COZYROC SSIS+ suite.​

  • Upload your SSIS packages via a Web browser
  • Set up your parameters and do a trial run
  • Specify a schedule (or a webhook trigger) to execute the job.

Why choose COZYROC Cloud over Azure Data Factory ?

  • Initial setup takes minutes
  • 107 ready-to-use built-in integration components for popular cloud applications
  • Superior support for consuming any web API
  • Near-real-time integration – Webhook Triggers from external systems can trigger package executions for event driven workflows
  • Browser-based dashboard for managing SSIS packages
  • SSIS package execution on Managed and On-premises runtimes

The simplest way to Run SSIS in the Cloud. Try it for free ➡️ https://cozyroc.cloud

Primeur is a multinational group headquartered in Switzerland specialising in Enterprise Data Integration for more than 30 years. Our greatest strength is our ability to offer Data Integration solutions that start with consulting, include the implementation of our software and continue over time with full Client’s support throughout the entire life cycle of Data Integration. Using proprietary and market best of breed technologies, we have designed, developed and implemented the innovative Hybrid Integration Platform Platform Primeur Ghibli Next, and a totally new E2E Data Governance and Lineage solution, Primeur Data Watcher™.

Primeur’s unique approach in the international sw scenario is to Integrate data of every Client – thanks to its software, created and developed in the R&D centres – using our HIP platform without modifying the applications.

This approach combined with Primeur Ghibli Next HIP allows companies to keep existing technologies and applications, or even to adopt new ones in line with the increasing amount of information and with emerging market trends (as IoT, Artificial Intelligence, Big Data), ensuring effective integration of all Data in the organization.

Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Raiffeisen, SEB
Buyer's Guide
Data Integration
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

COZYROC SSIS+ suite is ranked 90th in Data Integration while Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is ranked 42nd in Data Integration with 1 review. COZYROC SSIS+ suite is rated 0.0, while Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform writes "A highly scalable and flexible solution that has excellent workflows and provides fast technical support". COZYROC SSIS+ suite is most compared with , whereas Primeur Ghibli Next Integration Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best Data Integration vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.