Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Bosch Common Augmented Reality Platform vs Siemens PLM NX comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
199
Comparisons
107
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
out of 10 in CAD
Views
3,568
Comparisons
3,271
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Bosch CAP
PLM NX
Learn More
Overview

Bosch is a pioneer in the use of Augmented Reality applications for the automotive sector and to aid in the development of the most efficient AR applications, Bosch has recently introduced an updated version of the Common Augmented Reality Platform (CAP). While AR has been around for over 20 years it has never fulfilled its productivity promises mainly because each program was a one-time application that had to be built manually making it expensive, time consuming and not scalable. With the introduction of the Bosch CAP these problems were solved and CAP has proven to be a very useful technology that provides fast and easy integration of digital and visual contents into technical documentation, repair manuals, training programs as well as sales platforms and others.

Siemens NX software is a flexible and powerful integrated solution that helps you deliver better products faster and more efficiently. NX delivers the next generation of design, simulation, and manufacturing solutions that enable companies to realize the value of the digital twin.
Offer
Learn more about Bosch Common Augmented Reality Platform
Learn more about Siemens PLM NX
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Sumitomo Heavy Industries Marine & Engineering, Manthorpe Engineering, Avcon Controls, American Axle & Manufacturing, Jyothy Laboratories, Compuplast
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Manufacturing Company14%
Computer Software Company13%
Educational Organization6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise65%

Bosch Common Augmented Reality Platform is ranked 6th in Augmented Reality Development Platforms while Siemens PLM NX is ranked 1st in CAD. Bosch Common Augmented Reality Platform is rated 0.0, while Siemens PLM NX is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Bosch Common Augmented Reality Platform is most compared with , whereas Siemens PLM NX is most compared with PTC Creo, Dassault SolidWorks, Dassault Catia, OnShape and Siemens Velocity.

We monitor all Augmented Reality Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.