Alida Total Experience Management (TXM) platform vs FullStory comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Alida Total Experience Management (TXM) platform and FullStory based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Freshworks, Qualtrics, ServiceNow and others in Customer Experience Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Customer Experience Management Report (Updated: February 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
150
Comparisons
113
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Customer Experience Management
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Freshworks, Qualtrics, ServiceNow and others in Customer Experience Management. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Vision Critical, Pressly
Learn More
Alida
Video Not Available
FullStory
Video Not Available
Overview

Broad and deep feedback combine in one platform for continuous innovation. By synthesizing and contextualizing feedback in one place, you can truly understand the why behind the what and determine what’s next.

Get a pulse

  • Multiple, always-on feedback channels deliver high response rates.

Get answers

  • Direct, indirect, and inferred data sources bring together multiple perspectives.

Get validation

  • Dedicated spaces for ongoing collaboration with engaged customers and employees to test concepts and co-innovate.

Alida’s simple, easy-to-use platform gives you business agility. Traditional customer experience management systems provide too little insight, too late for action. With Alida, you can get answers in days, not months.

Get started

  • Light footprint and simple architecture is easy to implement and configure.
  • Value Engineering team helps you devise your strategy and set goals.

Get growing

  • Central data lake rapidly synthesizes structured and unstructured data.

Get agile

  • Real-time insights help you respond to issues before they escalate.
  • Programmatic approach to CX management makes innovation sustainable.

A complete solution accelerates time to value with lower total cost of ownership.

Get unified

  • 100+ integrations allows information to flow across systems so you can see the big picture and act quickly - even automatically

Get scale

  • Modular solution allows you to add the functionality you need, when you need it.

Get results

  • Our award-winning Customer Success team helps you get the best use of our products, measure outcomes, and meet your objectives.

Meet FullStory, the app that captures all your customer experience data in one powerful, easy-to-use platform. Our tiny script unlocks pixel-perfect session playback, automatic insights, funnel analytics, and robust search and segmentation – empowering everyone in your organization to help build the best online experience for your customers.

FullStory takes a fundamentally different approach to understanding your customer experience. One tiny script unlocks pixel-perfect playback, automatic insights, funnel analytics, and robust search and segmentation – all without the need to manually tag your site’s code.

FullStory’s playback perfectly captures even the gnarliest single-page apps built on any JavaScript framework. They’re not just videos either, our playbacks are fully-working recreation of your site, code and all, so they look great on any size screen and no detail is ever lost, no matter how tiny. A/B testing? Dynamic URLs? No problem. Our recordings present a 100% faithful recreation of the site as your customer experienced it.

Plus, we capture the entire DOM and all assets, mutations and customer actions. That’s way more than any other playback or CX tool. Every click, keypress, page transition and more, all automatically indexed (without the need for manual tagging) so you can search on anything at anytime.

By capturing more customer experience data than any other solution in one powerful, easy-to-use platform, FullStory is able to empower everyone in an organization to help build the best online experience for their customers.

Sample Customers
Accenture, Bell Media, Deloitte, Rogers, Salesforce, Scotiabank, Shopify, DocuSign, Avaya, MongoDB
VP of Customer Experience, VP of Customer Support, Chief Technology Officer
Buyer's Guide
Customer Experience Management
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Freshworks, Qualtrics, ServiceNow and others in Customer Experience Management. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Alida Total Experience Management (TXM) platform is ranked 51st in Customer Experience Management while FullStory is ranked 12th in Customer Experience Management. Alida Total Experience Management (TXM) platform is rated 0.0, while FullStory is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Alida Total Experience Management (TXM) platform is most compared with , whereas FullStory is most compared with Adobe Web Experience Management.

See our list of best Customer Experience Management vendors.

We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.