IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ProofID Access & Authentication vs SecureAuth Identity Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
33
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
709
Comparisons
556
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: July 2022.
620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn More
Overview

Together with Ping Identity, ProofID can securely connect your users to cloud, mobile and on-premises applications while managing identity and profile data at scale.

We provide pain-free, secure and seamless Access and Authentication. We have vast experience, successfully deploying our technology globally, into financial institutions, high street retailers, leading universities and worldwide charities.

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Offer
Learn more about ProofID Access & Authentication
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Sample Customers
University of Hull
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company10%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: July 2022.
620,600 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ProofID Access & Authentication is ranked 29th in Access Management while SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 22nd in Access Management. ProofID Access & Authentication is rated 0.0, while SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ProofID Access & Authentication is most compared with , whereas SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with Amazon Cognito, SailPoint IdentityIQ, Tools4ever IAM, Saviynt and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.