Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

iWay Service Manager vs webMethods CloudStreams comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between iWay Service Manager and webMethods CloudStreams based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two ESB (Enterprise Service Bus) solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed iWay Service Manager vs. webMethods CloudStreams report (Updated: September 2022).
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
266
Comparisons
230
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
32nd
Views
207
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
ESB (Enterprise Service Bus)
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Software AG, MuleSoft, IBM and others in ESB (Enterprise Service Bus) . Updated: September 2022.
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service Manager
CloudStreams
Learn More
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Butler Health System
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider13%
Retailer8%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
ESB (Enterprise Service Bus)
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Software AG, MuleSoft, IBM and others in ESB (Enterprise Service Bus) . Updated: September 2022.
635,162 professionals have used our research since 2012.

iWay Service Manager is ranked 15th in ESB (Enterprise Service Bus) while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 32nd in Cloud Data Integration. iWay Service Manager is rated 0.0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0.0. On the other hand, iWay Service Manager is most compared with TIBCO BusinessWorks and Mule ESB, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with webMethods.io Integration and webMethods Integration Server.

We monitor all ESB (Enterprise Service Bus) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.