Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

BlackLine vs Cadency comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Blackline Logo
1,689 views|1,488 comparisons
Trintech Logo
643 views|554 comparisons
Ranking
6th
Views
1,689
Comparisons
1,488
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
Views
643
Comparisons
554
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Trintech Cadency
Learn More
Overview

Designed entirely in the cloud from the ground up, BlackLine is the only unified technology solution built specifically for accounting and finance. No messy acquisitions, no disparate hybrid software-hardware combinations, and no expensive middleware or upgrade costs, just the world’s most trusted solution for Finance Controls and Automation.

TRANSFORMATIVE CONTROL FOR TODAY’S REMOTE WORKFORCE:
Take advantage of a remote deployment to revolutionize your R2R process with the only System of Controls™ that combines all financial close activities into a single seamless platform.

Offer
Learn more about BlackLine
Learn more about Cadency
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola, Sirius XM, Western Union, Zendesk
Banktel, Lindts, Uplift Education, Heartland, Jewson
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Financial Services Firm15%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Comms Service Provider6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company20%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise71%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise77%

BlackLine is ranked 6th in Financial Close Software while Cadency is ranked 10th in Financial Close Software. BlackLine is rated 0.0, while Cadency is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BlackLine is most compared with FloQast, Fiserv Frontier Reconciliation, ReconArt, Redwood Software - Finance Automation Edition and Fiserv Accurate Reconciliation, whereas Cadency is most compared with Adra.

See our list of best Financial Close Software vendors.

We monitor all Financial Close Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.