IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Aprimo vs Percolate comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aprimo Logo
488 views|398 comparisons
Percolate Logo
131 views|84 comparisons
Ranking
Views
488
Comparisons
398
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
131
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Teradata Aprimo
Learn More
Overview

Aprimo is a provider of digital asset management and work management solutions. Its content operations platform provides organizations with a single source of truth to optimize the way they plan, develop, organize, govern, and deliver exceptional brand experiences at scale.

Aprimo’s library of connectors provides integration with the applications teams already use, like Salesforce, Microsoft, Adobe Creative Cloud, and Mail Chimp.

The Aprimo Platform

Digital Asset Management - Aprimo DAM aims to enable organizations to produce higher value content, get content to market faster, enable approved, on-brand omnichannel across channels, and reduce content recreation costs.

Productivity Management - Aprimo Productivity Management supports marketing teams so they can focus on the work that really matters. Plan, work, and execute with agility, get content, campaigns, and experiences to market faster; ensure all in-market activities meet compliance and brand standards, and align marketing with corporate priorities.

Plan & Spend - Aprimo Plan and Spend helps users to accelerate and improve marketing performance by quickly shifting plans, budget, and spend to meet market and customer demands.

Percolate is a leading CMP purpose-built to alleviate some of the most pressing challenges facing global marketing organizations today.
Offer
Learn more about Aprimo
Learn more about Percolate
Sample Customers
AT&T, Bank of America, Ubisoft, Splunk, Pacific Life, Cigna, Asos, 
GE, Chobani, MasterCard, Amtrak, Freshpet, Unilever, Boost Mobile, Visa, Western Digital, U.S. Cellular, CA Techniologies, Aloha, Hibbett Sports
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm10%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
No Data Available

Aprimo is ranked 2nd in Marketing Resource Management while Percolate is ranked 8th in Marketing Resource Management. Aprimo is rated 0.0, while Percolate is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aprimo is most compared with BrandMaker, Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Workfront DAM, Oracle Service Cloud and Documentum Digital Asset Manager, whereas Percolate is most compared with .

See our list of best Marketing Resource Management vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.