IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Systancia Access vs i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
33rd
Views
31
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
29th
Views
86
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Auth0, Fortinet and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Systancia Avencis SSOX
Learn More
Overview

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

Systancia Access, formerly Avencis SSOX, a solution labelled France Cybersecurity, is an access control and single sign-on (SSO) solution that guarantees connection security while improving the user experience.

Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Learn more about Systancia Access
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Allianz, EDF, Heineken, PMU, Groupama, PSA, Royal Air Maroc,  Palatine Bank, County Counil of Seine et Marne University Hospital in Rennes, Hospital Center of Cholet
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Auth0, Fortinet and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 33rd in Single Sign-On (SSO) while Systancia Access is ranked 29th in Single Sign-On (SSO). i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0.0, while Systancia Access is rated 0.0. On the other hand, i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with , whereas Systancia Access is most compared with .

See our list of best Single Sign-On (SSO) vendors.

We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.