Exterro vs iConect comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Exterro Logo
310 views|152 comparisons
iCONECT Logo
29 views|18 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Exterro and iConect based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, kCura and others in eDiscovery.
To learn more, read our detailed eDiscovery Report (Updated: February 2024).
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
12th
out of 40 in eDiscovery
Views
310
Comparisons
152
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
35th
out of 40 in eDiscovery
Views
29
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
eDiscovery
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, kCura and others in eDiscovery. Updated: February 2024.
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Exterro Fusion
Learn More
Overview
Built specifically for pediatric therapists. It includes tons of pediatric content for documentation and it makes billing a snap!

AI based world-leading document management solutions with the ultimate in simplicity, security and control.

Sample Customers
Allstate, Statoil, AOL, Nike, Citgo, Target, UnitedHealth Group, Microsoft, MetLife, VISA, Oracle, American Express
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company15%
Retailer13%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government8%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise69%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
eDiscovery
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Commvault, Google, kCura and others in eDiscovery. Updated: February 2024.
755,666 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Exterro is ranked 12th in eDiscovery while iConect is ranked 35th in eDiscovery. Exterro is rated 8.0, while iConect is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Exterro is most compared with kCura Relativity and Microsoft Purview eDiscovery, whereas iConect is most compared with .

See our list of best eDiscovery vendors.

We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.