IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

AppNeta vs Omnipliance comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Broadcom Logo
1,188 views|997 comparisons
LiveAction Logo
468 views|423 comparisons
Ranking
58th
Views
1,188
Comparisons
997
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
79th
Views
468
Comparisons
423
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Network Monitoring Software
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, LogicMonitor and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: June 2022.
608,713 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Savvius Omnipliance
Learn More
LiveAction
Video Not Available
Overview

AppNeta is the leader in proactive end-user performance monitoring solutions built for the distributed digital enterprise. With AppNeta, IT and Network Ops teams can assure continuous and exceptional delivery of business-critical applications. AppNeta’s SaaS-based solutions give IT teams essential application and network performance data, allowing them to constantly monitor user experience across any application, network, data center or cloud. 

For more information, visit www.appneta.com.

Savvius Omnipliance, an industry-leading packet capture and analysis appliance, enables real-time and post-event analytics at up to 25 Gbps. Using Savvius packet intelligence, Omnipliance gives IT engineers the power to resolve network and application performance issues on 1/10/40 Gigabit Ethernet, 802.11ac WLAN, VoIP, and video-over-IP networks. Omnipliance features both powerful network recording for capturing terabytes of traffic with no packet loss, and award-winning Capture Engine for Omnipeek software for performing real-time analysis of live network traffic and forensic network analysis of recorded traffic.
Offer
Learn more about AppNeta
Learn more about Omnipliance
Sample Customers
Ebay, Citrix, National Instruments, Marriott, AT&T, Bon-Ton, McDonald's, Netflix, PayPal, Uber, QAD
Cisco Systems, Ekahau, HP, IBM, IXIA, Meru Networks, Napatech, NextComputing, Procera Networks, Qualcomm Atheros
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Healthcare Company29%
University29%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government7%
Financial Services Firm6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Government9%
Insurance Company8%
Comms Service Provider6%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise45%
Large Enterprise45%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business21%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise70%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise65%
Buyer's Guide
Network Monitoring Software
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Datadog, LogicMonitor and others in Network Monitoring Software. Updated: June 2022.
608,713 professionals have used our research since 2012.

AppNeta is ranked 58th in Network Monitoring Software while Omnipliance is ranked 79th in Network Monitoring Software. AppNeta is rated 0.0, while Omnipliance is rated 0.0. On the other hand, AppNeta is most compared with ThousandEyes, SolarWinds NPM, Cisco Stealthwatch, AppDynamics and Flowmon Solution, whereas Omnipliance is most compared with DX Infrastructure Manager, Accedian Skylight, BMC TrueSight Operations Management and NetFortris Quality of Service.

See our list of best Network Monitoring Software vendors.

We monitor all Network Monitoring Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.