IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

KeepSolid VPN Unlimited vs MegaPath MPLS VPN comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
153
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
196
Comparisons
153
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Check Point and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
MegaPath IPsec VPN
Learn More
KeepSolid
Video Not Available
Overview

Whatever device you have, VPN Unlimited supports them all! It’s available for macOS, Windows, Linux, Android, iOS, Windows Phone, and also comes as a browser extension for Chrome, Opera, and Firefox.

To top it off, you can set it up on your router, NAS and streaming devices, and much more. Protect your entire online life with KeepSolid VPN Unlimited!

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Offer
Learn more about KeepSolid VPN Unlimited
Learn more about MegaPath MPLS VPN
Sample Customers
macOS, Windows, Linux, Android
UnumProvident
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider20%
Government14%
Financial Services Firm10%
Buyer's Guide
Enterprise Infrastructure VPN
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, Check Point and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.

KeepSolid VPN Unlimited is ranked 37th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while MegaPath MPLS VPN is ranked 35th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. KeepSolid VPN Unlimited is rated 0.0, while MegaPath MPLS VPN is rated 0.0. On the other hand, KeepSolid VPN Unlimited is most compared with OpenVPN Access Server, whereas MegaPath MPLS VPN is most compared with AWS PrivateLink and Zscaler Private Access.

See our list of best Enterprise Infrastructure VPN vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.