IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Abiquo vs RackWare HCM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Abiquo Logo
110 views|88 comparisons
RackWare Logo
83 views|60 comparisons
Ranking
57th
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
110
Comparisons
88
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
65th
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
83
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, an IBM company, Nutanix and others in Cloud Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
RackWare Hybrid Cloud Management, RackWare HCP, RackWare Hybrid Cloud Platform
Learn More
Overview

Abiquo provides a Cloud Management Platform that enables organizations to leverage existing virtualization technologies and public cloud to deliver on the promises of cloud computing with improved agility, simplicity, elasticity, efficiency and self-service provisioning.

Abiquo delivers the industry’s leading cloud orchestration software for service provider clouds; Our cloud management platform allows customers to quickly build and monetize cloud services, whilst managing hybrid, private or public cloud infrastructure from one intuitive portal.

Abiquo serves the complex needs of enterprises and service providers as they advance their virtualization implementations into cloud services, adding value through greater efficiency, visibility, simplicity and control.

Many leading managed service providers have created cloud services based on Abiquo's software, differentiating their services with integrations to network, storage and backup solutions.

On our youtube channel you will find detailed videos on how Abiquo works. Here some examples:

How to optimize your IT delivery process with Abiquo: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6dBVXjjMZrA

Rapid Deploy with Abiquo: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y-O6s30c3CU&list=PLuOwNrysnpaDsQGwHAS18kSNww3y_0Id7

Abiquo Basics: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wdZRn4Fi7AM&list=PLuOwNrysnpaCOViTFy94ytMEgRiHd_0aS


Keep track of all the product updates on our social media (https://twitter.com/abiquo) and our website https://www.abiquo.com/

RackWare’s Advanced Hybrid Cloud Management Suite provides agility in a multi-cloud environment, with rapid deployment, a quick time-to-value, lowering IT expenses while still optimizing application performance. It delivers economical multi-cloud / multi- tenant cloud computing to the Enterprise, allowing them to increase value to their customers while remaining competitive. The Suite is built on the RMM Platform. RMM has been used for years to replicate, mobilize, and protect enterprise applications in the cloud and data center. RMM provides proprietary replication technology, analytics, highly definable policy engines, and extensive API’s for integrating with existing applications and cloud stacks. With its automated policy engines, application development is accelerated and enables an easy path from test, development, to production. It provides reporting of usage statistics and predictive cost analysis, enabling automatic metered billing and ensuring cost management.

Offer
Learn more about Abiquo
Learn more about RackWare HCM
Sample Customers
Telefónica, Swisscom, Thrive, Bezeq International, Etisalat Digital
ZS associates
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, an IBM company, Nutanix and others in Cloud Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Abiquo is ranked 57th in Cloud Management while RackWare HCM is ranked 65th in Cloud Management. Abiquo is rated 0.0, while RackWare HCM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Abiquo is most compared with , whereas RackWare HCM is most compared with .

See our list of best Cloud Management vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.