Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

SecureAuth Identity Platform vs Symantec Secure Access Cloud comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between SecureAuth Identity Platform and Symantec Secure Access Cloud based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Access Management solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed SecureAuth Identity Platform vs. Symantec Secure Access Cloud report (Updated: September 2022).
632,611 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
724
Comparisons
559
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
26th
out of 30 in Access Management
Views
180
Comparisons
119
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2022.
632,611 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Luminate.io, Luminate
Learn More
Overview

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Symantec Corporation (NASDAQ: SYMC), the world’s leading cyber security company, helps organizations, governments and people secure their most important data wherever it lives. Organizations across the world look to Symantec for strategic, integrated solutions to defend against sophisticated attacks across endpoints, cloud and infrastructure. Likewise, a global community of more than 50 million people and families rely on Symantec’s Norton and LifeLock product suites to protect their digital lives at home and across their devices. Symantec operates one of the world’s largest civilian cyber intelligence networks, allowing it to see and protect against the most advanced threats.

Offer
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Learn more about Symantec Secure Access Cloud
Sample Customers
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
NEX, AIG, Fiverr, Upwork
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Healthcare Company12%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm8%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise63%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Access Management
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Okta, ForgeRock and others in Access Management. Updated: September 2022.
632,611 professionals have used our research since 2012.

SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 21st in Access Management while Symantec Secure Access Cloud is ranked 26th in Access Management. SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0.0, while Symantec Secure Access Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with Amazon Cognito, SailPoint IdentityIQ and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), whereas Symantec Secure Access Cloud is most compared with .

See our list of best Access Management vendors.

We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.