Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

AntWorks CMR+ vs Nividous RPA comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AntWorks Logo
611 views|320 comparisons
Nividous Logo
175 views|112 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between AntWorks CMR+ and Nividous RPA based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed AntWorks CMR+ vs. Nividous RPA report (Updated: September 2022).
636,406 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The pricing is really good, and it's based on usage."
  • More AntWorks CMR+ Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) solutions are best for your needs.
    636,406 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer:Pattern recognition ultimately helps us to circumvent the problems in dealing with format variability in documents and allows us to capture the right data.
    Top Answer:The pricing is good, and it's based on usage. We were one of the early customers. On a scale of one through ten, price-wise, I would rate this product an eight.
    Top Answer:We would like to see the overall accuracy increase. Having the ability to measure accuracy is something that is important to us, so this is an areas that could improve. The technical support could be… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    611
    Comparisons
    320
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    1,294
    Rating
    8.0
    Views
    175
    Comparisons
    112
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    ANTstein
    Learn More
    Overview

    CMR+ combines AI technologies like Deep Learning, Natural Language Processing (NLP), Machine Vision, and Machine Learning (ML) to pre-process, classify, extract, and validate all data types.

    Nividous RPA is a full-fledged Hyperautomation platform that helps you to unleash the true potential of your workforce. Key components of Hyperautomation - Robotic Process Automation (RPA), Business Process Management (BPM), and Artificial Intelligence (AI) are in-built and well-integrated in the platform. It is built by Nividous with its deep experience in automation space and is used by leading organizations globally across verticals.

    Offer
    Learn more about AntWorks CMR+
    Learn more about Nividous RPA
    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Edelweiss Financial Services, Freedom Mortgage, Probus Insurance, IndiaFirst Life Insurance, AEG vision
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company23%
    Comms Service Provider13%
    Financial Services Firm10%
    Manufacturing Company10%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business27%
    Midsize Enterprise12%
    Large Enterprise61%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Intelligent Document Processing (IDP)
    September 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about ABBYY, WorkFusion, Automation Anywhere and others in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP). Updated: September 2022.
    636,406 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    AntWorks CMR+ is ranked 10th in Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) with 1 review while Nividous RPA is ranked 44th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). AntWorks CMR+ is rated 8.0, while Nividous RPA is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of AntWorks CMR+ writes "Leading-edge NLP capabilities, efficient training of machine learning models, and the automation saves us significant time". On the other hand, AntWorks CMR+ is most compared with ABBYY FlexiCapture, HyperScience, Kofax RPA and UiPath, whereas Nividous RPA is most compared with .

    We monitor all Intelligent Document Processing (IDP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.