IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

OpenText AXS-One Archive vs TIS eArchive comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
89
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
21st
out of 22 in File Archiving
Views
21
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn More
TIS Grupa
Video Not Available
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.

TIS eArchive is an electronic archive solution developed and implemented by the TIS Consortium, Objektni informacijski sustavi and SV Group in collaboration with FINA. TIS eArchive has also enabled integration with other internal and external systems (e-Services) from FINA’s business environment.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about TIS eArchive
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ Minerals
HZMO

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 12th in File Archiving while TIS eArchive is ranked 21st in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0.0, while TIS eArchive is rated 0.0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with , whereas TIS eArchive is most compared with .

See our list of best File Archiving vendors.

We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.