IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Medallia vs Talisma Digital Customer Engagement Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
173
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
34
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Talisma DCEP, Talisma Digital Platform
Learn More
Medallia
Video Not Available
Overview

-Turn detractors into promoters by immediately alerting the right person or team to respond
to customer feedback

-Ensure that customer issues are being efficiently handled and resolved through role-
specific workflows, push notifications and automated escalations

-Enable employees to easily respond with pre-built templates they can personalize with the
customer comments and case data provided

-Capture systemic root cause issues across different channels, so you can identify and
prioritize where to focus customer experience improvements

-Bring alerts and workflows into the systems that employees use for customer issue
resolution via 2-way integrations with sales, service and collaboration apps

Talisma Digital Platform binds both technology and best practices into a powerful mix that not just delivers high business value but also ensures satisfied long-term customers through continuous engagement. Businesses can track and engage customers across communication channels with accuracy, measuring engagement effectiveness and collecting and acting on real-time feedback.

Talisma digital engagement platform is modular in nature to support your growth – across channels, interactions and diversity of conversations. The Talisma Digital engagement framework offers you a 3 pronged advantage.

Offer
Learn more about Medallia
Learn more about Talisma Digital Customer Engagement Platform
Sample Customers
7-Eleven, Benefit Cosmetics, Paypal, Hilton, Bank of America
Kotak General Insurance, CHILDLINE India Foundation (CIF), JetPrivilege, Prevas
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider13%
Energy/Utilities Company11%
Media Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business27%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available

Medallia is ranked 9th in Customer Experience Management while Talisma Digital Customer Engagement Platform is ranked 20th in Customer Experience Management. Medallia is rated 0.0, while Talisma Digital Customer Engagement Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Medallia is most compared with Qualtrics Customer XM, whereas Talisma Digital Customer Engagement Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best Customer Experience Management vendors.

We monitor all Customer Experience Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.